Connect with us

COMPETITIONS

EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WDSF PD STANDARD IN SAINT PETERSBURG

Published

on

In St. Petersburg, saturday 2nd June,  within the framework of the «White Nights Ball», the European Championship of Standard dances was held among WDSF Professionals. 19 couples from 9 different countries participated, celebrating the competition in two rounds prior to the final.

In this prestigious competition, 19 couples participated from 9 different countries, six of which reached the final. Two rounds prior to the Final.

Last year’s Vice Champions, Donatas Wejelis and Lina Chatkeviciute of Lithuania won this time and became Champions! In second place were the representatives of Denmark Bjorn Beatch and Ashley Williamson. And the bronze medalists became the dancers of Moldova, Nikolai Darin and Natalya Seredina, who since December 2017 are competing in Professionals WDSF.

WDSF PD EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP STANDARD

1-Donatas Vezelis – Lina Chatkeviciute, LTU 
2. Bjorn Bitsch – Ashli Williamson, DEN
3. Nikolay Darin – Natalia Seredina, MDA
4. Andrey Motyl – Ekaterina Kim, RUS
5. Luca Rossignoli – Merje Styf, FIN
6. Igor Potovin – Yanina Yakubova, RUS

Results:

https://www.worlddancesport.org/Event/Competition/European_Championship-St_Petersburg-21666/Adult-Standard-52557/Ranking

 

credit photos: Roland

Continue Reading
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

COMPETITIONS

Kirill Kurbatov & Alexandra Ravel-Muroz (RUS) World Champions Junior 2 10 Dances in Sibiu (Romanie) 2nd November 2019

Published

on

Ranking of Junior II Ten Dance FINAL WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

The following results are from the WDSF World Championship taken place in Sibiu – Romania on 02 November 2019

RANKING

FINAL

RANK COUPLE COUNTRY START #
1. Kirill Kurbatov – Alexandra Revel-Muroz RUS 15
2. Vadana Rares Emanuel – Neculae Maria Tea ROU 7
3. Maxim Zhilenkov – Arina Molochnikova KAZ 20
4. Mikita Buyel – Maria Moiseeva BLR 21
5. Kohon Patrik – Gal Dalma HUN 27
6. Daniel Ficola – Giulia Migliorini ITA 2

3. ROUND

RANK COUPLE COUNTRY START #
7. – 8. Oleksandr Turcheniak – Olesia Yuvko UKR 26
7. – 8. Tomasz Ruszkowski – Julia Mozdyniewicz POL 32
9. Nikita Nikitin – Natalia Moraru MDA 23
10. Ernests Aksels Dimants – Marija Pascenko LAT 8
11. Nicolas Aaron Eichhorn – Katharina Jewdokimenko GER 22
12. Marco Kindsigo – Lisete Marjapuu EST 19

2. ROUND

RANK COUPLE COUNTRY START #
13. Edvardas Masaro – Patricija Rinkeviciute LTU 5
14. Utku Ovunc Unlu – Ada Usluel TUR 33
15. Matyas Felcman – Lucie Ruzickova CZE 18
16. Lan Yu Hsiang – Weng Ariel TPE 35
17. Lorenzo Colin – Angelina Mosa FRA 16
18. Guilherme Rodrigues – Marta Coelho POR 10
19. – 21. Itay Fleshler – Neta Ayvazov ISR 11
19. – 21. Tamir Azbel – Anna Kozyar CAN 30
19. – 21. Vid Steinfelser – Zara Avsec SLO 34
22. Dominik Indro – Liana Ferjancova SVK 4
23. – 24. Benjamin Jonsson – Amalie Hindsgaul SWE 1
23. – 24. Ole-Gunnar Eriksen – Adele Rieger NOR 25

1. ROUND

RANK COUPLE COUNTRY START #
25. Ivan Smirnov – Angelina Jeved CYP 12
26. Raul Toparcean – Julia Beissel AUT 28
27. Tobias Skandov – Ida Marie Hegelund DEN 31
28. Ivan Totov – Mariana Zhekova BUL 13
29. Govard Cholponbaev – Aibiike Nurlanova KGZ 9
30. Soma Yamamoto – Marina Miki JPN 29
31. David Ljevar – Marta Marki CRO 3
32. Elias Saastamoinen – Emmiina Alimattila FIN 6
33. Nikola Popovic – Andrea Savanovic SRB 24
34. Kalin Glatkov – Elena Mirkova MKD 14

 

MARKS:

https://www.worlddancesport.org/Event/Competition/World_Championship-Sibiu-22135/Junior_II-Ten_Dance-54277/Marks

ADJUDICATORS:

https://www.worlddancesport.org/Event/Competition/World_Championship-Sibiu-22135/Junior_II-Ten_Dance-54277/Officials

VIDEO FINAL:

https://www.facebook.com/transylvaniangrandprixsibiu/videos/394805241423737/

Continue Reading

Alexis & Adriana SPAIN Juvenile 2

ALEXIS & ADRIANA FELIP AGAIN SPANISH CHAMPIONS: NOW IN 10 DANCES JUVENILE 1″Premium Couples Program»

Published

on

The Championship was held on December 6, 2018 in Guadalajara with a concurrence of 13 juvenile 1 couples arrivals from all over Spain. The young couple (9 years) of Almassora-Castellón has managed to validate the same title that he already had from the previous edition .

With this Championship the couple concludes their first cycle in the Juvenile 1 category with this extraordinary results:

8 titles of VALENCIA COMMUNITY CHAMPIONS.

5 titles of SPANISH CHAMPIONS.

From now on it is necessary to focus on work to enter Juvenile 2 Category to plan new international projects.

The juvenile couple is guided by Cristina García and Javier Felip as principal trainers and constantly assisted by international teachers such as David Carrillo and Laia Benet in Standard and Christian Sanchez and Miriam Sanchez in Latin being also students in a timely manner of other teachers both National and International.

PREMIUN COUPLES INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM* Media Sponsoring for Juvenile & Junior International Couples

Alexis Felip & Adriana Felip PROFILE & PORTFOLIO (*Premium Couples International PROGRAM) Juvenile I (Spain)

Continue Reading

Alex & Alexandra SPAIN Junior 2

Alexánder Gascón & Alexandra Zaiko Spanish winners Junior 1 10 dances (*PREMIUM COUPLE PROGRAM)

Published

on

On Thursday 6th December, 2018, Spanish Champions of 8 Dances Junior 1 dances, Alexánder Gascón & Alexandra Zaiko (ELITE CLUB-VALENCIA) were proclaimed winners,  winning all dances.

The Championship of Spain was held in Guadalajara, near Madrid. The competition was established among 28 couples from all over Spain.

Trainers Valera Zaiko, Yulia Zaiko, and parents thank the other teachers with whom the couple works frequently: Lorera Costa (Spain), Guillem Pascual (Spain) Ilya Danilov (Russia).

 

Alex Gascón & Alexandra Zaiko PROFILE & PORTFOLIO (*Premium Couples International PROGRAM)(Spain)

PREMIUN COUPLES INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM* Media Sponsoring for Juvenile & Junior International Couples

 

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Copyright © 2018 Dancesport News. hello@dancesportnews.info